Business Administration

Get down to business.

Many courses in this program fill up quickly. Enrol early to avoid disappointment!

Courses, Schedules & Fees

/_uploads/images/landing_pages/Enrol_Today.jpg

Please Note: BUS 860 (Foundations of Business Finance) is replacing HRM 817 (Business Finance & Accounting)  as a core course. Students who already took HRM 817  do NOT need to take BUS 860.

Winter 2017 -
In-person
Winter 2017 - Online Self-Study (OSS) or Online (O)Spring 2017 -
In-person
Spring 2017 - Online Self-Study (OSS) or Online (O)
Course Units Course # Tuition Date/Time Section Offered Section Date/Time Section Offered Section
Branding & Image3MKT 106
Building Social Media Relationships3PUB 111$689Sat, Jan 07 - Apr 08
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C01
Business Communications3BUS 850$689Wed, Jan 11 - Apr 05
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Thu
Thu, May 04 - Jul 27
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Business Foundations3BUS 825$689Mon, Jan 09 - Apr 10
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Wed
Wed, May 03 - Jul 26
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Business Law3BUS 436$689May 01 - Jul 29 (O)C21
Business Statistics3ACC 855
Business Strategy3BUS 852$689Wed, Jan 11 - Apr 05
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Business-to-Business Marketing3MKT 107$689Thu
Thu, May 04 - Jul 27
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01
Compensation3HRM 898$689Sat, May 06 - Aug 12
9:00 AM - 12:15 PM
C01May 15 - Aug 12 (O)C21
Consumer Behaviour3MKT 102$689Thu, Jan 12 - Apr 06
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Economics3ACC 818$689Mon, Jan 09 - Apr 10
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 08 - Aug 12 (O)C21
Financial Management3ACC 933$689Mon & Thu
Mon, Mar 06 - Apr 24
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C01Mar 15 - Aug 12 (OSS)C32May 15 - Oct 14 (OSS)C31
Jul 15 - Dec 16 (OSS)C32
Financial Modelling & Analysis3BUS 490$689May 1 - Jul 30 (OSS)C31
Foundations of Business Finance - NEW!3BUS 860$689Thu, Jan 12 - Apr 06
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Tue
Tue, May 02 - Jul 25
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Human Resources Management3HRM 901$689Thu, Jan 12 - Apr 06
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Tue, May 02 - Jul 25
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C02May 15 - Aug 12 (O)C21
Thu, May 04 - Jul 27
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01
Human Resources Planning3HRM 923$689Mon, Jan 09 - Apr 10
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Jun 12 - Sep 09 (O)C21
Integrated Marketing Communication3MKT 103$689Sat, Jan 07 - Apr 08
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
C01
Introduction to Marketing3MKT 819$689Tue, Jan 10 - Apr 04
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Offered in Mississauga, Tue
Tue, May 02 - Jul 25
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C02May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Wed, May 03 - Jul 26
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01
Labour Relations3HRM 899$689Sat, Jan 07 - Feb 25
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
C01May 15 - Aug 12 (O)C21
Management Information Systems3ACC 932$689Sat, Jan 07 - Apr 08
9:00 AM - 12:15 PM
C01Mar 15 - Aug 12 (OSS)C32Offered in Mississauga, Thu
Thu, May 11 - Aug 03
6:30 PM - 9:45 PM
C01May 15 - Oct 14 (OSS)C31
Jul 15 - Dec 16 (OSS)C32
Market Research3MKT 104
Marketing Plans & Implementation3MKT 101$689Tue, Jan 10 - Apr 04
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Occupational Health & Safety3HRM 921$689Thu, May 04 - Jul 27
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Jun 12 - Sep 09 (O)C21
Operations Management Techniques3BUS 816
Organizational Behaviour3HRM 821$689Wed, Jan 11 - Apr 05
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
C01Mon, May 01 - Aug 14
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 15 - Aug 12 (O)C21
Offered in Mississauga
Wed, Jan 11 - Apr 05
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C02Jun 12 - Sep 09 (O)C22
Principles & Practices of Supervision3BUS 847
Recruitment & Selection3HRM 897$689Wed, Jan 11 - Apr 05
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Jun 12 - Sep 09 (O)C21
Risk Assessment & Treatment3RSK 714$729Mon, Jan 09 - Apr 10
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01May 01 - Jul 30 (O)C21
Risk Financing3RSK 715$729Mon & Thu
Mon, May 01 - Jun 15
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01
Risk Management Principles & Practices3RSK 713
Social Media Research & Techniques3PUB 113$689Tue, Jan 10 - Apr 04
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Tue
Tue, May 02 - Jul 25
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01
Training & Development3HRM 902$689Thu, May 04 - Jul 27
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
C01Jun 12 - Sep 09 (O)C21

* Students registered in online self-study (OSS) course have up to 5 months to complete course requirements but can complete coursework/courses ahead of posted schedule.

Student fees of $7 per unit of credit have been included in the listed tuition fee.

In-person and online formats now share the same course number. Take care to choose your desired format when enrolling.

See a full list of new and previous course numbers